Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

C2G 34700 4m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

By: C2G

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Price: $21.23

Part No.

34700

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

0.054

Warranty:

Lifetime

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Dimensions

 

Weight (lbs):

0.054

Shipping

 

Shipping Zip:

85255

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime