Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Laser Optimized Multimode 50 micron Fiber Optic cable

Liberty's 2 fiber 10G-300 laser optimized multimode 50 micron fiber optic cable. Featuring an Indoor and Outdoor Aqua colored jacket and breakout 2.5mm internal legs. Maximum spec cable for the crestron system.

Your Price: $1,513.40

Key Features

Weight (lbs):

0

Brand:

Liberty

Part No:

2FRIOMM10-BO

Condition:

New

Liberty's 2 fiber 10G-300 laser optimized multimode 50 micron fiber optic cable. Featuring an Indoor and Outdoor Aqua colored jacket and breakout 2.5mm internal legs. Maximum spec cable for the crestron system.

2 Fiber 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fibers

Dual Layer 900 micron tight buffer

Breakout Construction inner jackets with kevlar yarn

4 jacketed fibers around a central member

UV Stabilized Polyvinyl Chloride jacket

Aqua colored jacket indicates OM3

NEC OFNR, CEC FT4, ,Sunlight Resistant, RoHS Compliant

Applications: LAN 10/100/1000/10GBaseT, High Bandwidth Multimode Audio/Video applications, Crestron, AMX, Savant HDMI Distribution, Device to Device and Device to enclosure cabling

Dimensions

 

Height:

0

Length:

0

Weight (lbs):

0

Width:

0