Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

C2G 10m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua (TAA)

C2G 10m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua (TAA)

By: C2G

Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

Give Review

Price: $58.98

Part No.

11029

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

0.01

Warranty:

Lifetime

UPC:

757120110293

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Provides the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources and 10 gigabit ethernet applications

Dimensions

 

Weight (lbs):

0.01

Shipping

 

Shipping Weight:

1

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime