Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

10m LC/LC Plenum-Rated 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Blue

By: C2G

Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit

Price: $69.71

Part No.

37809

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

1

Warranty:

Lifetime

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Dimensions

 

Height:

0

Length:

0

Weight (lbs):

1

Width:

0

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime