Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

C2G 36220 10m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua

By: C2G

Plenum rated fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

Price: $72.88

Add To Cart And Save $1.64 !

Part No.

36220

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

0.356

Warranty:

Lifetime

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Dimensions

 

Weight (lbs):

0.356

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime