Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

10m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red

Color-code with this 50/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications

Your Price: $39.09

Key Features

Weight (lbs):

1

Warranty:

Lifetime

Brand:

C2G

Part No:

37379

Condition:

New

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Dimensions

 

Height:

0

Length:

0

Weight (lbs):

1

Width:

0

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime