Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - LSHZ - Aqua

10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - LSHZ - Aqua

By: C2G

LSZH rated fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

Give Review

Price: $43.48

Part No.

36514

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

0.36

Warranty:

Lifetime

UPC:

757120365143

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Dimensions

 

Weight (lbs):

0.36

Shipping

 

Shipping Weight:

1

Shipping Zip:

85255

Warranty

 

Warranty:

Lifetime