Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

30 Foot 4 strand LC-LC cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD

30 Foot 4 strand LC-LC cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD

By: Gefen


• Extends any DVI (digital visual interface) compliant device up to 1640 feet/500 meters (330 feet with HDCP) from the computer
• Uses a four-strand multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable for video signals
• Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC and control signals
• Eliminates computer noise where you work
• Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200
• Supports DDWG standard for DVI compliant monitors
• HDCP compliant

Give Review

The product selected is no-longer available!

Call 1-888-525-6696 to order!

Part No.

EXT-DVI-1500HD30B

Condition

New

Weight (lbs):

1

UPC:

845344007670

DVI1500 Extender Kit 30 ft. 4 strand LC-LC fiber optics, CAT-5, DVI-1500HD. Gefens 30 foot 4 strand cable was designed specifically to work with the EXT-DVI-1500HD providing crystal clear transmission each and every time

Dimensions

 

Weight (lbs):

1

Shipping

 

Shipping Length:

10

Shipping Weight:

1