Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Warranty:

Lifetime

C2G 34700 4m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable (Yellow)

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today?s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth requirements.

BRAND : C2G

Part No : 34700

CONDITION : New

Your Price: $17.26

QTY:

Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow?s higher bandwidth needs
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Manufacturer:

C2G

Part No:

34700

Ship Weight:

1.054 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime