Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

50 Micron 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fibers

50 Micron 50/125 laser Optimized multimode OM3 fibers with dual layer 900 micron tight buffer.

Brand : Liberty

Part No : 4FRIOMM10-D

Condition : New

Your Price: $1,637.48

QTY:

50 Micron 50/125 laser Optimized multimode OM3 fibers with dual layer 900 micron tight buffer.

50 micron 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fibers

Dual Layer 900 micron tight buffer

Distribution Construction

4 tight buffered fibers cabled with strength members

Water-Blocked Core construction for wet locations

UV Stabilized Polyvinyl Chloride jacket

Aqua colored jacket indicates OM3

Conduit under grade, Sunlight Resistant

NEC OFNR, CEC FT4, RoHS Compliant

Applications: LAN 10/100/1000/10GBaseT, High Bandwidth Multimode Audio/Video applications, Crestron, AMX, Savant HDMI Distribution, Enclosure to Enclosure installations and applications