Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

66ft 2 LC (M)to 2 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable

2LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 2 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of diameter 2.0mm each, contained in a round orange jacket.

BRAND : Kramer Electronics

Part No : C-2LC/2LC-66

CONDITION : New

Your Price: $120.00

QTY:

2LC fiber optic cables are constructed of 2 individual color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of diameter 2.0mm each, contained in a round orange jacket.

Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with operating wavelength: 850nm. Sub?cables are color coded: yellow and white and are terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends

Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our FireWire Fiber Optic Repeater 648 and the 602R/T transmitter/receiver

Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30 and 50m (33 to 164ft)