Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Weight:

1 .lbs

Extender for DVI, USB, and RS-232 over a single mode fiber optic cable


• Extension lengths up to 6.25 miles (10km) can be achieved
• Extends any DVI compliant display
• Extends USB 1.1 compliant devices
• Extends RS-232C devices
• Eliminates computer noise where you work
• Uses duplex SC single mode or multi mode fiber cables
• Supports VESA Standard resolutions up to 1280x1024 at 24 bit color 60Hz
• Supports DDWG standard for DVI compliant monitors
• Video is transmitted digitally for zero signal loss

Brand : Gefen

Part No : EXT-DVI-3000HD

Condition : New

The product selected is no-longer available!

This product cannot be purchased online.
Call 1-888-525-6696 to order.
Click for an easy eQuote

Improved compensation for cable skew. Uses CAT-5e cable for DDC and control signals. Extends any DVI (digital visual interface) compliant device up to 300 feet from the computer. 300 ft extension at 1280x1024/1080i. 150 ft extension at 1920x1200/1080p. Saves space on your desktop and increases productivity. Eliminates computer noise where you work. Supports VESA Standard resolutions and HDTV resolution. Supports DDWG standard for DVI compliant monitors. Installs in minutes.

Manufacturer:

Gefen

Part No:

EXT-DVI-3000HD

Weight:

1 .lbs

Ship Weight:

1 .lbs