Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Weight:

1 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime

10m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

BRAND : C2G

Part No : 34609

CONDITION : New

Your Price: $80.16

QTY:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Manufacturer:

C2G

Part No:

34609

Weight:

1 .lbs

Ship Weight:

1.187 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime