Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Weight:

1 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime

10m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Black

Color-code with this 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

Brand : C2G

Part No : 37245

Condition : New

Your Price: $24.70

QTY:

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the telephone jack style release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Manufacturer:

C2G

Part No:

37245

Weight:

1 .lbs

Ship Weight:

1.176 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime