Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Weight:

1 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime

10m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer

BRAND : C2G

Part No : 33177

CONDITION : New

Your Price: $24.70

QTY:

With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Manufacturer:

C2G

Part No:

33177

Weight:

1 .lbs

Ship Weight:

1.184 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime