Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

Weight:

1 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime

10m LC/LC Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

50/125 supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber! Use for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications plus it?s OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit.

BRAND : C2G

Part No : 37979

CONDITION : New

Your Price: $50.81

QTY:

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.Connector 1: LC MaleConnector 2: LC Male

Manufacturer:

C2G

Part No:

37979

Weight:

1 .lbs

Ship Weight:

1.19 .lbs

Warranty:

Lifetime