Welcome to Projector SuperStore Log In or Register

60 Foot 4 strand LC-LC cable and EXT-DVI-1500HD


• Extends any DVI (digital visual interface) compliant device up to 1640 feet/500 meters (330 feet with HDCP) from the computer
• Uses a four-strand multimode LC-LC fiber optic cable for video signals
• Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC and control signals
• Eliminates computer noise where you work
• Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200
• Supports DDWG standard for DVI compliant monitors
• HDCP compliant

Your Price: $699.00

SAVE $166.01 NOW!

Key Features

Weight (lbs):

1

Brand:

Gefen

Part No:

EXT-DVI-1500HD60B

Condition:

New

DVI1500 Extender Kit 60 ft. 4 strand LC-LC fiber optics, CAT-5, DVI-1500HD. Gefens 60 foot 4 strand cable was designed specifically to work with the EXT-DVI-1500HD providing crystal clear transmission each and every time

Dimensions

 

Height:

0

Length:

0

Weight (lbs):

1

Width:

0